Home Latest Jobs BSF Constable Tradesman 2788 Vacancy 2022 Latest

BSF Constable Tradesman 2788 Vacancy 2022 Latest

by Ravi Singh

Hello Candidate, Yadi aap bhi ik sarkari nokari karna chahte ho toh apke pass moka hai. Ik bar fir se new vacancy ka announcement kiya gaya hai. Recently, Sabhi candidate ke pass moka hai Border Security Force (BSF) Tradesman ke roop me shamil hone ka, New Recruitment me online kar sakte hai. Interested Candidates dhyaan se notification ko padkar isme form apply kar sakte hai. job alert 2021 upcoming jobs 2021


BSF Constable Tradesman 2788 Vacancy 2022 Latest

INDIAN NAVY SSR AA 2021 ONLINE APPLY, FEBRUARY 2022

Good News :- Yadi aap bhi BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Bharti ka intejaar kar rahe ho to intejaar khatm. Abhi – Abhi Border Security Force Constable Tradesman 2021 Bharti ka Notice jaari kiya gaya hai. Toh yadi aap bhi isme form apply karna chahte ho to ise complete padey. upcoming jobs 2021 sarkari result job bsf new jobs 2022 Also Read More :  UP Police Constable 52000 Recruitment, Details, Apply Online


Application Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 16 January 2022
  • Registration Last Date : 01 March 2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 01 March 2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee : BSF Constable Tradesman 2788 Vacancy 2022

  • General / OBC Candidate : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST Candidate : Rs. 00/-
  • PH Candidates :  Rs. 00/-

Fee Payment Method :

  • Pay the Exam Fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode. bsf new jobs 2022

Vacancy Details : 2788 Posts :-

Constable Tradesman (Male)2651 Post
Constable Tradesman (Female)137 Post
Trade NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
CobblerMale401907150788
CobblerFemale030000000003
TailorMale251102070247
TailorFemale020000000002
CookMale3802088914476897
CookFemale261102060247
W/CMale213123488343510
W/CFemale190500020127
W/MMale14777355500338
W/MFemale150200012418
BarberMale5430131808123
BarberFemale070000000007
SweeperMale263145609851617
SweeperFemale20702020233
CarpenterMale110200000013
PainterMale030000000003
ElectricianMale040000000004
DraughtsmanMale010000000001
WaiterMale060000000006
MaliMale040000000004

Eligibility Criteria : BSF Constable Tradesman 2788 Vacancy 2022

  • Candidate Passed Class 10th Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Yrs. Experience in Related / 2 Yrs. Diploma in Related Trade.
  • Read the Complete Notification for More Details. upcoming jobs 2022

: Eligibility Criteria :

GenderCategoryHeightChest
MaleGeneral/OBC/EWS/SC167.5 CM.78-83 CM.
MaleST162.5 CM.76-81 CM.
FemaleGeneral/OBC/EWS/SC157 CM.NA
FemaleST152 CM.NA

Apply Kese Kare : BSF Constable Tradesman 2788 Vacancy 2022

  • Recruitment Name – BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy 2022
  • All Interested Candidates can apply before the last date.
  • Candidate can read the notification for more details before Apply Online.
  • Fill your basic details and Upload your photo, sign, ID proof and other important documents.
  • Pay required application fee to to complete form.
  • Candidates check your full details before submit application form.
  • Take the print out of Submit final form for the further process. latest jobs 2021 upcoming jobs 2021 upcoming vacancy 2021 upcoming jobs 2022

Important Application Links :

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Full Study and Current GK UpdateClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

You may also like

Leave a Comment

Send this to a friend